Privacy Policy

Nuformix plc is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains our data processing practices and your options regarding the ways in which your personal data is used which has been collected from you through http://www.nuformix.com. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to our processing please contact us at nuformix@gablecommunications.com

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Nuformix plc collects the details provided by you on registration together with information we learn about you from your use of our service and your visits to our web site. We may collect additional information in connection with your participation in product requests, completion of enquiry forms and any surveys or questionnaires offered by us and information you provide when giving us feedback or completing profile forms. We also monitor customer traffic patterns and website use which enables us to improve the service we provide. By submitting your personal information, you consent to our use and storage of the information as set out in this privacy policy.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will use your information to provide and personalise our service. We will also use your contact details to communicate with you. We may contact you by post, email, telephone or fax for these purposes. We shall not disclose your personal information to any third parties without obtaining your prior consent unless we are required by law to do so. In particular: If you submit an enquiry, we shall use your personal information to administer and respond to your enquiry. Your enquiry will be researched by one of our Information Professionals, who will respond to you. We shall securely store the information you supply and the response we provide. We may produce reports on the use of the enquiry service to enable us to monitor and develop it. These reports will be based on anonymous data, which means that individuals will not be identified in the reports. If you contact us regarding the website we shall use your details to reply to you. We try to respond to all feedback where a valid email address is included. If you make a comment or complaint about other aspects of the service, such as the distribution centre, we may use your details to investigate your comments. We like to hear your views to help us improve our service. From time to time, we may contact you by post, email, telephone or fax to ask your opinions. If you do not want to be contacted in relation to any of the above purposes, please contact us at nuformix@gablecommunications.com Please note that there may be instances where it may be necessary for us to communicate with you, in any event, for administrative or operational reasons relating to our service. If your personal information changes, you should contact us on the email address above, so that we can keep our records up to date.

DATA STORAGE

All data obtained by Nuformix plc is held and used in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

COOKIES AND IP LOGGING

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We use cookies to:

Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly. For more information on cookies visit: www.allaboutcookies.org.

LINKS

This website contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of third parties that run any other websites. Please refer to their own privacy policies for more information.

We have implemented the following: We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to ask us to provide you with the information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. If you would like to access a copy of your information, please emails us at nuformix@gablecommunications.com. Further details about your rights under the Data Protection Act can be accessed on the Information Commissioner’s website at: https://ico.org.uk

CONTACTING US

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below:

Address:

153 Cambridge Science Park Milton Road

Cambridge

Cambridgeshire

CB4 0GH

United Kingdom

Email:

nuformix@gablecommunications.com